870-297-8339
District Office
Faculty/Staff
   Administration
     
Jerry Skidmore Superintendent Email
Anita Nordrum High School Principal Email
Kim Thomas Elementary Principal Email
     
Clerical
     
Jessica Moser District Bookkeeper Email
Amy Love District Secretary Email
Polly Killian Elementary Secretary Email
Stacy Sherrill High School Secretary Email
     
Elementary and High School 
     
Stephanie King Counselor Email
Kaye Arnold Nurse Email
Jonathan Baker  K-12  Art                         Email
Katie Brown K-12 Music Email
Melissa Cooper  K-12 Library Media Specialist Email
Connie Moser Special Education Director Email
Jamey McDonald  Aide  Email

 


 
 
High School Staff 
     
Anita Nordrum Principal Email
Stacy Sherrill Secretary Email 
Chip McDonald                          History/Cross Country/Girls BBall/Softball Email 
Melva Brannon Science   Email  
Alex Skidmore Social Studies & Baseball Email
Bryan Fountain Agriculture Email 
Elizabeth Hiers SR Math                                                        Email
Richard Ivy JR Math Email
April Killian Business Email
Stephanie  King                                   Counselor Email
Mike Mason EAST/Technology Coordinator/Federal Funds Email
Cooky Williams Special Education Aid Email
Narda Jarosz Special Education Aid Email
Phyllis Smith Special Education Aid Email 
Deborah Geib Special Education Aid Email
Sherry Newcomb Science Email
Mark Stephen School Resource Officer Email
Tracy Hodges English Email
Carla Vredenburg English Email
John Duffie Distance Learning Facilitator  Email
Jeff Whiteaker        Boys Basketball & Physical Education Email
Mindy Woods Family & Consumer Sciences Email
Lisa Fountain  Library Aide Email

 

 

   Elementary Faculty
     
Kim Thomas Principal Email
Polly Killian Secretary Email
Lisa Roderick Grade K Email
Susan Cowgill Grade K Email
Lisa Cullen Grade 1 Email
Amy Clinkingbeard Grade 1  Email
Catie Wood Grade 2 Email
Sharon Walker Grade 2 Email
Carson Gibson Grade 3 Email
Ashley Coley Grade 3 Email
Bailey Whiteaker Grade 4 Email
Kristie Thompson Grade 4 Email
Leisha McCoy Grade 5 & 6 Email
Ezekiel Sanders Grade 5 & 6 Email
Colt Emery Grade 5 & 6 Email
LaDonna Franks Grade 5 & 6 Email
Stephanie King Counselor Email
Mabel Carroll Counselor/Aid Email
Buffy Russell Special Education Email
Amber Clinkingbeard Physical Education Email
Sonya Sneathern Title I Aid Email
Kary Foster Title I Aid  Email
Rosa Stanley Title I Aid Email
Kassandra Woody Title I Aid Email
Emily Stanley Title I Aid Email
Jessica Teague Computer Lab Email
Kish Pool  Special ED, GT, Dance  Email
Loretta Branscum  Special ED Aide  Email
Patty Boyd Library Aide Email
     
Maintenance 
Mitch Arnold Custodial Supervisor Email
Debra Buck HS Custodian Email
Samantha Hargett Elem. Custodian  Email
Dale Post Maintenance Custodian  Email
Carolyn Sanders Elem. Custodian  Email
Amanda White     HS Custodian  Email
     
Cooks
Donna Lester  Elem. Email
Linda Shelley  Elem.  Email
     
Bus Drivers 
Merle Tibbits  Transportation Supervisor  Email
John Duffie  Driver  Email
Colt Emery  Driver Email
Howard Jeffery Driver Email
Dale Post  Driver Email
David Smithson  Driver Email
Amanda White  Driver Email
     
Computer Technician 
Tom Rushing  Computer Tech.  Email
     

 

 

 

 

 

Connect with Us!
See Us On Facebook
Follow Us on Twitter
Watch us on Youtube!
Proud Past, Promising Future